Students

Student Roster

It’s amazing to see Project STEP’s mission accomplished in each child’s progress. Here are our wonderful students for the 2018-2019 year. Check back as we add video interviews for each student.

Student, Instrument
Teacher
How/When admitted
Division
Grade
Video Interview

Jonaiker Jonaiker, Violin
Susan Jarvis
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade
XavierIp Xavier, Cello
Mark Churchill
Audition 2018
Junior Division
Grade 9
Xavier Xavier, Cello
Miriam Bolkosky
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
Jolina2 Jolina, Violin
Susan Jarvis
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
AmiyrAhmad Amiyr, Violin
Anna Korunsky
FOCUS 2011
Junior Division
Grade 9
Video Interview 2018
Amalia Amalia, Cello
Carol Ou
FOCUS 2008
Senior Division
Grade 12
AmirAli Amir, Violin
Anna Korunsky
FOCUS 2009
Senior Division
Grade 10
CaYaireSQ CaYaire, Cello
Sassan Haghighi
FOCUS 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 3
AjaniBoyd Ajani, Bass
Pascale Delache Feldman
FOCUS 2009
Senior Division
Grade 12
Brittney-Ann Brittney-Ann, Cello
Alexander Badalov
FOCUS 2016
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 4
Video Interview 2018
 AviannaSQ. Avianna, Cello
Miriam Bolkosky
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
Miguel Cano Miguel, Violin
Liana Zaretsky
FOCUS 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 3
Video Interview 2018
Christian Christian, Violin
Daniel Stepner
FOCUS 2009
Senior Division
Grade 11
Caleb Caleb, Violin
Kirsi Perttuli
Focus 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 3
AmaliaChSQ Amalia, Violin
Mariana Hill
Focus 2015
Preparatory Division
Grade 5
ShaielCoral Shaiel, Violin
Mariana Hill
FOCUS 2016
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 4
ElenaSQ Elena, Cello
Miriam Bolkosky
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
Isaiah Isaiah, Cello
Alexander Badalov
FOCUS 2014
Preparatory Division
Grade 6
Aaron Aaron, Violin
Daniel Stepner
FOCUS 2015
Preparatory Division
Grade 5
Alba Alba, Violin
Liana Zaretsky
FOCUS 2014
Preparatory Division
Grade 6
Video Interview 2018
SolomonSq. Solomon, Cello
Mark Churchill
FOCUS 2008
Senior Division
Grade 12
ScelcySQ Shelcy, Bass
Yizhen Wang
Audition 2018
Preparatory Division
Grade 6
RidleySQ Ridley, Violin
Anna Korsunski
FOCUS 2012
Junior Division
Grade 8
AlexanderHSQ Alexander, Violin
Liana Zretsky
Audition 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 3
JohnBarrosJr. John, Violin
Susan Jarvis
FOCUS 2018
outh Preparatory Division
Grade 2
Sokki Sokki, Violin
Annie Korunsky
Audition 2016
Preparatory Division
Grade 5
Suubi Suubi, Cello
Alexander Badalov
FOCUS 2012
Junior Division
Grade 8
Vida Vida, Bass
Pascale Delache-Feldman
Audition 2015
Preparatory Division
Grade 8
EliMamuya_creditAbdiAli Eli, Viola
Gillian Rogell
Audition 2011
Junior Division
Grade 9
Ameerah Image for Website Student Page Ameerah, Cello
Aalexander Badalov
FOCUS 2014
Preparatory Division
Grade 6
Kenry Kenry, Violin
Mariana Hill
FOCUS 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 3
CamronSQ Camron, Cello
Alexander Badalov
FOCUS 2013
Junior Division
Grade 7
Maria Maria, Cello
Laura Blustein
Audition 2010
Senior Division
Grade 12
Dalilah Dalilah, Violin
Julia Cash
Audition 2017
Pre-College Division
Grade 11
Criswhalis Criswhalis, Violin
Mariana Hill
FOCUS 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 3
Shivane Shivane, Cello
Laura Blustein
Audition 2015
Senior Division
Grade 10
michaelSQ. Michael, Cello
Aalexander Badalov
FOCUS 2010
Senior Division
Grade 10
Rigo Rigoberto, Cello
Sam Ou
Audition 2012
Preparatory Division
Grade 9
Aaron Aaron, Cello
Susan Friedrich
FOCUS 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 3
Anasophia Anasophia, Violin
Mariana Hill
FOCUS 2016
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 4
MalikSq. Malik, Cello
Miriam Bolkosky
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
grace-theodore Grace, Violin
Liana Zaretsky
FOCUS 2012
Preparatory Division
Grade 8
Nathan.SQ Nathan, Viola
Michael Zaretsky
FOCUS 2010
Senior Division
Grade 10
KyraSq. Kyra, Violin
Susan Jarvis
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
giovanni-vazquez Giovanni, Cello
Sassan Haghighi
FOCUS 2015
Preparatory Division
Grade 5
Gabriel Gabriel, Violin
Angela Leidig
Audition 2016
Junior Division
Grade 7
Gui Gui, Cello
Nancy Hair
Audition 2016
Preparatory Division
Grade 8
Clara_1x1 Clara, Violin
Angela Leidig
Audition 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 4
AngelinaSQ Angelina, Violin
Anna Korinsky
FOCUS 2011
Junior Division
Grade 9
Sarah-Alysse1 Sarah-Alysse, Cello
Aalexander Badalov
FOCUS 2016
Preparatory Division
Grade 4
Video Interview 2018
LorenzoSQ Lorenzo, Cello
Meghan Carye
Audition 2016
Junior Division
Grade 7