Students

Student Roster

It’s amazing to see Project STEP’s mission accomplished in each child’s progress. Here are our wonderful students for the 2018-2019 year. Check back as we add video interviews for each student.

Student, Instrument
Teacher
How/When admitted
Division
Grade
Video Interview

Jonaiker Jonaiker, Violin
Susan Jarvis
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade
XavierIp Xavier, Cello
Mark Churchill
Audition 2018
Junior Division
Grade 8
Xavier Xavier, Cello
Miriam Bolkosky
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 1
Jehan-Image-for-Website-Student-Page Jolina, Violin
Susan Jarvis
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
AmiyrAhmad Amiyr, Violin
Anna Korunsky
FOCUS 2011
Junior Division
Grade 8
Amalia Amalia, Cello
Carol Ou
FOCUS 2008
Senior Division
Grade 11
AmirAli Amir, Violin
Anna Korunsky
FOCUS 2009
Senior Division
Grade 9
CaYaireSQ CaYaire, Cello
Sassan Haghighi
FOCUS 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
AjaniBoyd Ajani, Bass
Pascale Delache Feldman
FOCUS 2009
Senior Division
Grade 11
Brittney-Ann Brittney-Ann, Cello
Alexander Badalov
FOCUS 2016
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 3
Video Interview 2018
 AviannaSQ. Avianna, Cello
Miriam Bolkosky
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 1
Miguel Cano Miguel, Violin
Liana Zaretsky
FOCUS 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
Video Interview 2018
Christian Christian, Violin
Daniel Stepner
FOCUS 2009
Senior Division
Grade 10
Caleb Caleb, Violin
Kirsi Perttuli
Focus 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
AmaliaChSQ Amalia, Violin
Mariana Hill
Focus 2015
Preparatory Division
Grade 4
danielSQ Daniel, Violin
Jin-Kyung Joen
Audition 2013
Junior Division
Grade 7
Isabel Isabel, Violin
Magdalena Richter
Audition 2013
Senior Division
Grade 10
ShaielCoral Shaiel, Violin
Mariana Hill
FOCUS 2016
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 3
Alyssa-for-student-spotlight Alyssa, Viola
John Ziarko
FOCUS 2006
Pre-College Division
Grade 12
ElenaSQ Elena, Cello
Miriam Bolkosky
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 1
Keilina Monteiro Do Canto Keilina, Cello
Aristides Rivas
FOCUS 2008
Pre-College Division
Grade 12
Isaiah Isaiah, Cello
Alexander Badalov
FOCUS 2014
Preparatory Division
Grade 5
Aaron Aaron, Violin
Daniel Stepner
FOCUS 2015
Preparatory Division
Grade 4
Alba Alba, Violin
Liana Zaretsky
FOCUS 2014
Preparatory Division
Grade 5
Video Interview 2018
SolomonSq. Solomon, Cello
Mark Churchill
FOCUS 2008
Senior Division
Grade 11
ScelcySQ Shelcy, Bass
Yizhen Wang
Audition 2018
Preparatory Division
Grade 5
RidleySQ Ridley, Violin
Anna Korsunski
FOCUS 2012
Junior Division
Grade 7
AlexanderHSQ Alexander, Violin
Liana Zretsky
Audition 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
JohnBarrosJr. John, Violin
Susan Jarvis
FOCUS 2018
outh Preparatory Division
Grade 1
Sokki Sokki, Violin
Annie Korunsky
Audition 2016
Preparatory Division
Grade 4
Suubi Suubi, Cello
Alexander Badalov
FOCUS 2012
Junior Division
Grade 7
Vida Vida, Bass
Pascale Delache-Feldman
Audition 2015
Preparatory Division
Grade 7
EliMamuya_creditAbdiAli Eli, Viola
Gillian Rogell
Audition 2011
Junior Division
Grade 8
Ameerah Image for Website Student Page Ameerah, Cello
Aalexander Badalov
FOCUS 2014
Preparatory Division
Grade 5
Kenry Kenry, Violin
Mariana Hill
FOCUS 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
CamronSQ Camron, Cello
Alexander Badalov
FOCUS 2013
Junior Division
Grade 6
Maria Maria, Cello
Laura Blustein
Audition 2010
Senior Division
Grade 11
Dalilah Dalilah, Violin
Julia Cash
Audition 2017
Pre-College Division
Grade 10
Criswhalis Criswhalis, Violin
Mariana Hill
FOCUS 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
Shivane Shivane, Cello
Laura Blustein
Audition 2015
Senior Division
Grade 9
KerbySQ. Kerby, Violin
Ronald Gorevic
FOCUS 2006
Senior Division
Grade 12
michaelSQ. Michael, Cello
Aalexander Badalov
FOCUS 2010
Senior Division
Grade 9
Rigo Rigoberto, Cello
Sam Ou
Audition 2012
Preparatory Division
Grade 8
MateoSQ. Mateo, Cello
Aalexander Badalov
Audition 2018
Senior Division
Grade 9
Aaron Aaron, Cello
Susan Friedrich
FOCUS 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 2
Anasophia Anasophia, Violin
Mariana Hill
FOCUS 2016
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 3
MalikSq. Malik, Cello
Miriam Bolkosky
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 1
grace-theodore Grace, Violin
Liana Zaretsky
FOCUS 2012
Preparatory Division
Grade 7
Nathan.SQ Nathan, Viola
Michael Zaretsky
FOCUS 2010
Senior Division
Grade 9
KyraSq. Kyra, Violin
Susan Jarvis
FOCUS 2018
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 1
giovanni-vazquez Giovanni, Cello
Sassan Haghighi
FOCUS 2015
Preparatory Division
Grade 4
Gabriel Gabriel, Violin
Angela Leidig
Audition 2016
Junior Division
Grade 6
Gui Gui, Cello
Nancy Hair
Audition 2016
Preparatory Division
Grade 7
Clara_1x1 Clara, Violin
Angela Leidig
Audition 2017
Youth Preparatory Division
Grade 3
AngelinaSQ Angelina, Violin
Anna Korinsky
FOCUS 2011
Junior Division
Grade 8
Sarah-Alysse1 Sarah-Alysse, Cello
Aalexander Badalov
FOCUS 2016
Preparatory Division
Grade 3
Video Interview 2018
LorenzoSQ Lorenzo, Cello
Meghan Carye
Audition 2016
Junior Division
Grade 6